2022 PCC CX

2022 PCC Cyclocross Series


TECH GUIDE


Race #1 Sep 25th 2022

9:00am 30min

9:00am 40min

10:00am 40min

Kids Race 3lap

Kids Race 2lap


Race #2 Oct 1st 2022

9:00am 30min

9:00am 40min

10:00am 40min

Kids Race All


Race #3 Oct 10th 2022

9:00am 30min/40min

10:00am 40min

Kids Race All


Race #4 Oct 16th 2022

9:00am 30min/40min

10:00am 40min

Kids Race All


CX Games Oct 23th 2022

Relay Race

  • 1st – Rod G, Rod P, Finley C, Marlow C
  • 2nd – Taylor T, Aislin H, Lucy P, Katlyn D
  • 3rd – Karen P, Bruce P, Anna C, Noah H

Dual Slalom

  • 1st – Jeff F
  • 2rd – Kai C
  • 3rd – Finley C

Foot-Down 

  • 1st – Jeff F
  • 2nd – Taylor T
  • 3rd – Alex S

9 am 30min Eliminator

  • 1st – Lucy P
  • 2nd – Anna C
  • 3rd – Foster M

9 am 40min Eliminator

  • 1st – Rod G
  • 2nd – Chris C
  • 3rd – John H

10 am 40min Eliminator

  • 1st – Brent M
  • 2nd – Alex S
  • 3rd – Kai C

Kids Race SR

  • 1st – Noah H
  • 2nd – Felix C
  • 3rd – Easton D

Kids Race JR

  • 1st – Olivia H
  • 2nd – Stanly A
  • 3rd – Riggs M

Kids Race Run Bike

  • 1st – Frank A

OVERALL GAMES WINNERS BY POINTS

  • 1st – Tied – Jeff F, Rod G
  • 2nd – Lucy P
  • 3rd – Tied – Noah H, Finley C
  • 4th – Taylor T
  • 5th – Tied – Anna C, Alex S, Kai C

Race #5 Oct 30st 2022

9:00am 30min/40min

10:00am 40min

Kids Race


Race #6 Nov 6th 2022

9:00am 30min/40min

10:00am 40 min

Kids Race All


Race #7 Nov 13th 2022

9:00am 30min/40min

10:00am 40min

Kids Race All


Race #8 President’s Cup Nov 20th 2022

9:00am 30min/40min

10:00am 40min

Kids Race All

PHOTOS

If you have photos or videos to share email them to fauldsjeff@gmail.com and I will add them to the gallery.


Series Final Standings

2022 9:00 30min

2022 9:00 40min

2022 10:00am 40min

2022 Kids Race All


Series Awards

Family Award – (Races attended / (family members x 8races)

1st Christensen 90%

2nd McLaughlin 62.5%

3rd Morison/Eggenberger 59.4%

4th Travers/Harrison 57.5%

5th Bye 56.3%

 

Masters 50+

1st Bruce Patterson 184pts

2nd Greg Elmhirst 168pts

3rd Ben Bye 138pts

4th Scott Morison 127pts

5th Richard Mathews 61pts

 

AWARDS

  • Most improved – Lucy Pye and Elise Huet
  • Most DNFs to help another racer – Matt McLaughlin
  • Most enthusiastic – Karen Patterson
  • Best camaraderie – Ryan Allison and Andrew Vititoe
  • Most regular used illegal bike set up – Rod Pierce ¬†(this was for fun we welcome all bikes)
  • Most supportive non-racing spouse – Tanya Pye and Erin Faulds

Perfect Attendance Award

  • Shawn R
  • Kinslee T
  • Keith R
  • Kai C
  • Steve G
  • Cole B
  • Mike T
  • Kathy E
  • Jason T
  • Andrew V
  • Ryan R
  • Felix C